
AD Ceuta FC
League position
22nd
5 pts · 12 played
Record
2-2-9
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
12–28
0.92 scored per game
Form
LWLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 8 | 720 | 6.62 | ||||
| 1 | 4 | 360 | 6.62 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12 | 1,010 | 4 | 6.65 | |||
| 3 | 10 | 646 | 6.32 | ||||
| 16 | 7 | 584 | 6.39 | ||||
| 4 | 7 | 569 | 6.56 | ||||
| 5 | 4 | 360 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 294 | 6.19 | ||||
| 18 | 28 | 5 | 266 | 6.10 | |||
| 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 12 | 770 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 10 | 8 | 552 | 6.90 | ||||
| 14 | 8 | 538 | 1 | 6.68 | |||
| 20 | 11 | 471 | 6.59 | ||||
| 32 | 27 | 9 | 468 | 6.61 | |||
| 23 | 5 | 300 | 6.36 | ||||
| 15 | 6 | 250 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 34 | 21 | 3 | 215 | 6.13 | |||
| 17 | 18 | 2 | 126 | 6.80 | |||
| 26 | 3 | 77 | 6.67 | ||||
| 31 | 19 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 1,027 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 9 | 12 | 626 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 19 | 7 | 436 | 6.62 | ||||
| 22 | 7 | 396 | 3 | 6.82 | |||
| 11 | 6 | 374 | 6.63 | ||||
| 29 | 7 | 294 | 6.55 | ||||
| 27 | 22 | 3 | 35 | 6.26 | |||
| 21 | 27 | 1 | 12 | 6.20 | |||
| 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 (4) | 380 | 6 (0) | 0.55 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.54 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 15 (4) | 5 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 4 (3) | 325 | 5 (0) | 0.33 | 0.07 | 13 | 7.17 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 287 | 2 | 11 (3) | 1.06 | 1.18 | 2 | 6.65 | |||
| 4 (3) | 274 | 12 (2) | 0.88 | 0.16 | 7 | 7.18 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.61 | ||||||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.08 | 6.34 | |||||
| 3 | 261 | 2 (1) | 0.54 | 0.69 | 1 | 6.37 | ||||
| 3 | 255 | 3 (0) | 0.29 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.71 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 233 | 1 (1) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 229 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.83 | 0.95 | 3 | 6.64 | |||
| 3 (2) | 225 | 5 (3) | 0.79 | 0.50 | 1 | 6.47 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 218 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.54 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 190 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.20 | 3 | 6.51 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#496
of 1,259
55.4
score / 100
▼59
places in 30d
21st strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days55.4–59.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 38 | 33% | 33% | +2.6% | |
| Goals | 38 | 57% | 62% | −0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 37 | 54% | 59% | −1.9% | |
| Cards | 36 | 64% | 71% | +9.9% | |
| Corners | 36 | 43% | 46% | −0.1% | |
| Player stats | 34 | 32% | 33% | +3.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +47.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 60% | 38% | +11.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 58% | 60% | −6.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 66% | 100% | +47.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 33% | +11.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record