
Albacete
League position
21st
7 pts · 12 played
Record
2-1-9
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
10–23
0.83 scored per game
Form
WWLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 8 | 720 | 6.36 | ||||
| 1 | 4 | 360 | 6.25 | ||||
| 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 12 | 1,065 | 6.59 | ||||
| 21 | 12 | 1,060 | 6.57 | ||||
| 15 | 34 | 9 | 599 | 6.92 | |||
| 24 | 7 | 521 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 2 | 7 | 414 | 6.70 | ||||
| 27 | 9 | 271 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 5 | 25 | 3 | 245 | 6.47 | |||
| 23 | 25 | 3 | 239 | 6.47 | |||
| 28 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 12 | 1,032 | 6.47 | ||||
| 18 | 11 | 830 | 6.74 | ||||
| 6 | 11 | 703 | 6.68 | ||||
| 4 | 10 | 469 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 14 | 7 | 454 | 2 | 7.01 | |||
| 11 | 6 | 424 | 2 | 6.89 | |||
| 8 | 8 | 301 | 6.45 | ||||
| 44 | 2 | 25 | 6.70 | ||||
| 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 11 | 658 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 19 | 10 | 491 | 1 | 6.47 | |||
| 32 | 7 | 314 | 6.46 | ||||
| 12 | 8 | 270 | 2 | 6.49 | |||
| 10 | 6 | 214 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 33 | 21 | 3 | 65 | 6.37 | |||
| 20 | 28 | 1 | 53 | 6.20 | |||
| 16 | 30 | 2 | 41 | 6.80 | |||
| 7 | 33 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 | 6.66 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.57 | |||||||
| 5 | 417 | 5 (1) | 0.35 | 0.70 | 2 | 6.80 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 404 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.18 | 0.52 | 6.51 | ||||
| 5 | 402 | 10 (3) | 0.42 | 0.40 | 4 | 6.63 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.45 | ||||||||
| 5 | 358 | 2 | 9 (1) | 0.59 | 0.03 | 8 | 6.92 | |||
| 4 (3) | 301 | 4 (1) | 0.26 | 0.38 | 4 | 6.72 | ||||
| 5 | 278 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.20 | 0.61 | 4 | 6.73 | |||
| 4 (2) | 200 | 5 (1) | 0.35 | 0.17 | 4 | 6.63 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 196 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.84 | 0.92 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 4 (1) | 166 | 3 (0) | 0.16 | 3 | 6.48 | |||||
| 2 | 145 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 1 | 6.72 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 143 | 2 | 6.46 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#362
of 1,259
59.7
score / 100
▲36
places in 30d
15th strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days58.3–64.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 82 | 33% | 33% | −0.4% | |
| Goals | 82 | 57% | 57% | −2.5% | |
| Goals by half | 81 | 55% | 55% | −1.3% | |
| Cards | 79 | 60% | 55% | −2.5% | |
| Corners | 79 | 46% | 55% | −1.3% | |
| Player stats | 77 | 28% | 26% | +7.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −89.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 52% | 75% | −44.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 50% | 80% | −46.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 69% | 75% | +37.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 100% | −42.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 21% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 7% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record