
Leganes
League position
17th
12 pts · 12 played
Record
3-3-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
10–20
0.83 scored per game
Form
LDLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 27 | 9 | 784 | 6.99 | |||
| 1 | 37 | 4 | 293 | 6.32 | |||
| 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 23 | 9 | 771 | 6.77 | |||
| 2 | 22 | 9 | 735 | 6.91 | |||
| 5 | 33 | 8 | 671 | 6.86 | |||
| 3 | 27 | 7 | 497 | 6.74 | |||
| 4 | 25 | 9 | 387 | 6.53 | |||
| 7 | 34 | 7 | 348 | 6.57 | |||
| 23 | 29 | 5 | 314 | 6.58 | |||
| 15 | 28 | 4 | 234 | 6.61 | |||
| 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 22 | 11 | 839 | 2 | 1 | 7.06 | |
| 8 | 23 | 12 | 829 | 6.60 | |||
| 10 | 23 | 12 | 803 | 6.86 | |||
| 20 | 26 | 9 | 749 | 1 | 6.94 | ||
| 19 | 28 | 12 | 640 | 1 | 6.59 | ||
| 22 | 28 | 9 | 534 | 2 | 6.97 | ||
| 14 | 37 | 12 | 477 | 6.49 | |||
| 24 | 28 | 2 | 135 | 6.54 | |||
| 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 23 | 12 | 865 | 2 | 1 | 6.85 | |
| 21 | 33 | 8 | 470 | 2 | 6.57 | ||
| 9 | A. Millan | 8 | 264 | 2 | 6.49 | ||
| 16 | 20 | 5 | 109 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 32 | 19 | 6 | 80 | 2 | 6.65 | ||
| 18 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 6.30 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 (4) | 376 | 2 (1) | 0.14 | 0.06 | 2 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 | 358 | 7 (0) | 0.54 | 0.01 | 6 | 6.53 | ||||
| 4 | 323 | 2 | 9 (3) | 0.58 | 0.57 | 8 | 7.03 | |||
| 5 (3) | 307 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 6 | 6.55 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 299 | 4 (0) | 0.22 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.42 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 275 | 6 (2) | 0.82 | 0.25 | 1 | 6.66 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 271 | 8 (2) | 0.21 | 0.03 | 5 | 6.55 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.80 | ||||||||
| 5 (2) | 268 | 1 (0) | 0.21 | 2 | 6.75 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 264 | 2 (1) | 0.24 | 0.06 | 3 | 6.38 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 233 | 2 (0) | 0.16 | 0.03 | 4 | 6.64 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 223 | 2 | 6 (4) | 0.88 | 1.60 | 4 | 7.06 | |||
| 3 (2) | 182 | 1 (0) | 0.16 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2 | 180 | 6.78 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#404
of 1,259
58.2
score / 100
▼17
places in 30d
17th strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days58.2–64.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 76 | 33% | 33% | +1.4% | |
| Goals | 76 | 54% | 51% | +1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 75 | 52% | 49% | +1.2% | |
| Cards | 74 | 61% | 64% | +9.0% | |
| Corners | 74 | 44% | 45% | +0.4% | |
| Player stats | 72 | 30% | 31% | +6.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −8.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 51% | 100% | −52.6% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 50% | 100% | −67.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 72% | 100% | +62.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 43% | 67% | −28.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 39% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record