
Sabadell
League position
10th
17 pts · 12 played
Record
4-5-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
12–11
1.00 scored per game
Form
LDLWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.73 | ||||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 25 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 12 | 978 | 2 | 6.90 | |||
| 6 | 28 | 9 | 728 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 4 | 23 | 9 | 624 | 6.52 | |||
| 27 | 12 | 582 | 6.60 | ||||
| 5 | 29 | 5 | 406 | 6.86 | |||
| 2 | 27 | 5 | 181 | 6.66 | |||
| 15 | 1 | 10 | 6.60 | ||||
| 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 12 | 1,080 | 1 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 22 | 12 | 959 | 3 | 6.75 | |||
| 7 | 12 | 907 | 4 | 6.83 | |||
| 8 | 12 | 704 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 24 | 12 | 351 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 11 | 6 | 227 | 6.81 | ||||
| 21 | 5 | 136 | 6.47 | ||||
| 18 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 12 | 970 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 10 | 9 | 622 | 3 | 1 | 6.96 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 358 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 16 | 25 | 5 | 309 | 3 | 7.12 | ||
| 19 | 9 | 284 | 6.30 | ||||
| 9 | 9 | 220 | 6.49 | ||||
| 30 | 21 | 2 | 49 | 6.60 | |||
| 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albert Orriols | 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.20 | 0.20 | 4 | 6.83 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.82 | ||||||||
| 5 | 447 | 2 | 1 | 14 (4) | 1.46 | 0.64 | 4 | 7.03 | ||
| 5 | 424 | 7 (2) | 0.58 | 0.26 | 12 | 6.95 | ||||
| 5 | 394 | 1 | 9 (2) | 0.69 | 0.88 | 7.08 | ||||
| 5 | 368 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 3 | 6.74 | ||||
| 5 | 357 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 10 | 6.89 | ||||
| 4 | 277 | 4 (0) | 0.26 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.72 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 260 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 5 (1) | 213 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.25 | 0.44 | 2 | 6.84 | |||
| 5 (2) | 188 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.62 | ||||
| 3 | 188 | 3 (0) | 0.18 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.56 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 181 | 6 (2) | 0.52 | 0.27 | 6.70 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 177 | 9 (2) | 1.02 | 0.08 | 1 | 6.73 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#359
of 1,259
59.7
score / 100
▲16
places in 30d
13th strongest of 22 in the Segunda División
Score, last 59 days59.7–62.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 7 | 33% | 33% | −5.1% | |
| Goals | 7 | 54% | 55% | −0.5% | |
| Goals by half | 6 | 50% | 47% | +2.7% | |
| Cards | 6 | 63% | 79% | +13.5% | |
| Corners | 6 | 39% | 50% | −3.5% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 27% | +5.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −89.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 52% | 75% | −44.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 50% | 80% | −46.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 69% | 75% | +37.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 100% | −42.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 21% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 7% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record